Headteacher – Mr A Rhodes

Assistant Headteachers-Miss W Sinclair & Mrs T Ali

School Business Manager – Mr C Vidler

Administrator – Mrs A Hutchinson

Receptionist – Mrs C Ahmad

Year R

Class Teachers – Miss M Ashton (Mon-Thur) Mrs M Truslove (Fri)

Teaching Assistants – Miss J Costin,  Mrs K Sherlock & Miss J Nance.

Year 1

Class Teacher – Miss W Sinclair

Teaching Assistants – Mrs T Leak, Miss J Nance, Miss O Brophy, Miss H Hesketh & Mrs J Cunningham

Year 2

Class Teacher – Miss N Garvin,

Teaching Assistants – Mrs Howarth, Mrs T Leak & Mrs J Cunningham.

Year 3  

Class Teacher – Miss A Dooley

Teaching Assistants – Miss A Rohan, Mrs M Bevan & Miss H Hesketh

Year 4

Class Teacher – Mr D Harper

Teaching Assistants – Miss E Woods, Miss A Rohan, Mrs M Bevan & Mr G Clarke

Year 5

Class Teacher – Mrs T Ali

Teaching Assistants –Mr M Evans, Mr C Hamer & Miss E Lloyd, Mrs M Gooding, Miss O Smith & Miss L Clegg

Year 6  

Class Teacher – Mr M Garside

Teaching Assistants-Mr M Evans, Mr C Hamer & Miss E Lloyd

Speech and Language Resourced Provision  

Teachers – Mrs C Canning (Mon-Wed) & Mrs G Eisen (Wed-Fri)

Teaching Assistants– Mrs S Crompton, Miss S Mansfield, Mrs J Ellicott & Mrs H Crowe

French Teacher (Y3-Y6) -Mrs J Jackson

Teacher covering Leadership time (Y1, 4 & 5) – Mrs J Darby

Teacher Covering Forest School (Y6)– Mrs G Cobb

Specialist Music Teacher – Mrs K Geelan (Tuesday)

Higher Level Teaching Assistants covering PPA time – Mrs S Channon & Mrs K Sherlock

KS2 Intervention Teaching Assistant– Mr G Clarke

Parent Support Advisor – Mrs S Channon

Kitchen Supervisor – Mrs L Kay

Kitchen Assistants – Mr P Neil & Mrs L Leaver

Midday Supervisors

Mrs M Fallows, Mrs S Lloyd, Mrs R Kay, Mrs M Grayson, Mrs S Hayward, Mrs N Ravenscroft, Mrs A Tahir & Miss L Clegg.

Site Manager – Mrs L Leonard

Cleaners – Miss V Mycock & Miss V Smith

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.